Results from Lyon, France 54th European Championships 30-31.07.2005

Class 1

PosNameFEMANationHeat 1Heat 2Result
1Jan-Erik Falk349S256,555258,798258,798
2Lembit Vaher653EST256,819–256,819
3Philip Meier664CH251,318250,089251,318
4Lothar Runkehl458D249,311–249,311
5Aleksander Karpuzikov1125RUS244,867248,986248,986
6Ernst Huber3CH245,124245,443245,443
7Daniel Kiechl6CH239,612244,969244,969
8Gianni Mattea666I244,753–244,753
9Heinz Bach300CH–243,498243,498
10Sven Aadla593EST241,093242,362242,362
11Evgeny Aksenov1216RUS239,991228,135239,991
12Andrea Mattea167I235,676237,44237,44
13Roland Bendel149CH237,094233,29237,094
14Adolf Malik859D236,034236,25236,25
15Albert Flogaus948D235,501235,862235,862
16Bo Gardh525S232,931–232,931
17Ülo Liimask982EST210,85224,5224,5
18Edvard Stelling588LIT–––
Ernst Huber1CH243,762244,631–
Heinz Bach7CH–242,782–
Evgeny Aksenov1217RUS236,827239,029–

Class 2

1Priit Hoyer594EST277,18278,495278,495
2Peter Arlautzki400CH262,377271,247271,247
3Gualtiero Picco631I268,289–268,289
4Lembit Vaher654EST263,017267,12267,12
5Andrei Usanov756RUS266,196262,486266,196
6Joseph Krasznai900F260,322253,374260,322
7Dirk Vennekold88D259,877–259,877
8Danielle Duran121F259,164–259,164
9Linas Adomavicius1233LIT253,409258,933258,933
10Andre Luman801EST256,819–256,819
11Volker Besang107D254,946–254,946
12Urs Bach1240CH–254,462254,462
13Hannes Virunurm1079EST–245,074245,074
14Martin Rosenberg379D242,703241,108242,703
15Endre Bogdan956H237,29235,682237,29
16Horst Denneler212D–137,755137,755
17J-Philippe Ducreux91F–––
18Walter Meier395CH–––
Peter Arlautzki591CH245,218260,704–
Andrei Usanov549RUS–––

Class 3b

1Arturas Pilvelis1039LIT246,241–246,241
2Asa Eriksson1225S–243,847243,847
3Daiva Amsiejute1081LIT–241,487241,487
4June Heath1133GB238,643233,979238,643
5Marius Pilvelis1138LIT236,973235,267236,973
6Werner Amend1056D236,786–236,786
7Gilbert Delattre1139F235,572–235,572
8Marc Hönsch1162D93,37234,489234,489
9Fanny Krasznai1236F234,317231,293234,317
10David Pivot1235F229,511–229,511
11Andre Luman981EST228,128–228,128
12Keryan Delouis1234F220,447221,958221,958
13Rene Hönsch1238D215,902216,022216,022
14Glenn Pülm851D208,976215,336215,336
15Vladimir Kriger1127RUS211,982210,868211,982
16Raphael Zaugg1143CH–184,522184,522
17Anna Bogdanne-Mako828H181,506166,302181,506
18Ülo Liimask980EST–––
19Gerard Delangle974F–––
Raphael Zaugg1085CH160,164147,012–
Daiva Amsiejute1161LIT–––

Class 4

1Daniel Kiechl600CH297,625282,403297,625
2Edvard Stelling352LIT296,812295,54296,812
3Vladimir Volkov1091RUS296,523–296,523
4Tiit Luman1098EST294,355–294,355
5Thomas Finn159D290,639293,628293,628
6Alberto Adreani561I293,552–293,552
7Manuel Finn902D281,083281,328281,328
8Bo Gardh953S280,85–280,85
9Anette Besang100D–279,646279,646
10Steve Turley1100GB–279,473279,473
11Oskar Rabenseifner885D277,572276,976277,572
12Igor Aksimov1222RUS–276,365276,365
13Gerard Delangle973F–276,075276,075
14Urs Bach1160CH267,017274,97274,97
15Zana Turianskaja1041LIT266,514274,401274,401
16Priit Hoyer1199EST270,186–270,186
17Patrick Koch9CH270,067256,631270,067
18Gianni Mattea440I–268,68268,68
19Alfred Kirschner157D–264,045264,045
20Helge Eriksson899S250,438–250,438
21Tor Vines113N–232,401232,401
22Tonu Sepp1200EST–––
23Augustyn Wegera994PL–––
24Fabian Schmutz601CH–––
Alberto Adreani1229I–290,464–
Tiit Luman1166EST283,005282,482–
Igor Aksimov1221RUS–––
Vladimir Volkov1207RUS–––

Class 5

1Mats Böhlin346S326,64331,151331,151
2Gualtiero Picco681I323,715–323,715
3Michel Duran122F323,014319,163323,014
4Walter Röder55D315,625320,719320,719
5Hans Isenegger313CH318,995319,953319,953
6Tadeusz Koronka991PL311,426319,914319,914
7Paul-Otto Ströbel14CH319,395307,991319,395
8Serge Holc972F317,748319,212319,212
9Giorgio Citterio41I315,994319,062319,062
10Horst Denneler160D315,259312,689315,259
11Konstantin Furso735RUS313,69–313,69
12Tonu Sepp950EST277,807309,56309,56
13Harald Arlautzki370D306,623–306,623
14Nils Björk894S305,575306,413306,413
15Piotr Jopek996PL298,407306,323306,323
16Philip Meier1179CH–300,696300,696
17Kurt-Wilhelm Hähnsen903D299,591–299,591
18Priit Hoyer478EST–299,302299,302
19Roberto Cerana1001I295,71299,118299,118
20Stuart Robinson1071GB297,395292,359297,395
21Endre Bogdan550H–296,405296,405
22Pavel Dmitriev1016RUS280,386268,846280,286
23Andrei Turianski545LIT–251,36251,36
24Dave Cunliffe162GB173,417126,009173,417
25Danielle Duran123F–––
Hans Isenegger605CH299,255––
Tonu Sepp1201EST–283,429–

Europapokal

PosNationTotal1.5 cc2.5 cc3.5 cc5 cc10 cc
1Estonia1367,357256,819278,495228,128294,355309,560
2Germany1360,321249,311259,877236,786293,628320,719
3Russia1337,377248,986266,196211,982296,523313,690
4Switzerland1324,665251,318271,247184,522297,625319,953
5Italy1130,309244,753268,289–293,552323,715
6Sweden1114,646258,798–243,847280,850331,151
7France1094,983–260,322235,572276,075323,014
8Lithuania1053,346–258,933246,241296,812251,360
9Great Britain815,511––238,643279,473297,395
10Hungary715,201–237,290181,506–296,405
11Poland319,914––––319,914
12Norway232,401–––232,401–

Teams

PosNationTotal1.5 cc2.5 cc3.5 cc5 cc10 cc
1Switzerland1249225953001750400912771
2Sweden116840050030005314009
3Estonia1115300304001692201695173
4Lithuania97200400400225300700
5Germany8161699712295531277116930
6Italy733531722500095330040
7France550009553714013022553
8Russia5471272212707022517220
9Great Britain2000000169030010
10Poland10200000000957
11Hungary110070400000
12Norway00000000000