Results from Yaroslavl, Russia 10th World Championships 03-05.08.2007

Class 1

PosLicenceNameNationHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final
1349Jan-Erik FalkS263,302262,425–263,302
2458Lothar RunkehlD256,723260,933260,654260,933
3653Lembit VaherEST254,004256,784–256,784
41293Alexander KarpusikovRUS243,827255,03–255,03
52Ernst HuberCH247,464254,378–254,378
61137Boris AfanasievRUS237,028250,061254,112254,112
7859Adolf MalikD253,69248,69245,888253,69
87Heinz BachCH–243,602253,484253,484
91275Jean-Yves Le GuennecF–250,225–250,225
101141Philipp MeierCH247,292–247,309247,309
11327Viktor LysenkoUKR242,31238,827245,608245,608
121263Ludmila AksenovaRUS–245,437–245,437
13982Ülo LiimaskEST234,453245,253–245,253
14441Albert FlogausD231,065––231,065
15–Rich DemochUSA––225,674225,674
16–Ted MaciagUSA–224,341–224,341
17574Kjell-Erik OdeliusS216,098––216,098
181314Iliya TsarskiBUL––––
 1262Alexander KarpusikovRUS227,162251,743––
 745Boris AfanasievRUS242,148246,947––
 3Ernst HuberCH241,484–240,638–

Class 2

PosLicenceNameNationHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final
1594Priit HoyerEST283,147––283,147
2756Andrej UsanovRUS281,877––281,877
3583Juri GontarEST275,896–277,363277,363
4400Peter ArlautzkiCH259,364270,317274,384274,384
5121Danielle DuranF273,577––273,577
6107Volker BesangD–256,804272,884272,884
71107Viktor PachomovRUS264,655266,991270,986270,986
8636Igor SafianykUKR259,523264,267261,162264,267
91219Evgenij AxenovRUS259,716259,516261,563261,563
10212Horst DennelerD239,455260,462–260,462
11654Lembit VaherEST–255,05258,393258,393
1291Joseph KrasznaiF234,033–257,392257,392
131242Valeri AtovkaUKR247,447201,599–247,447
141079Hannes VirunurmEST246,666––246,666
15895Mats BöhlinS–231,89–231,89
16804Lauri TederEST–231,741–231,741
171240Urs BachCH––––
181193Torbjörn JohannessenN––––
191182Marin LesikovBUL––––
20–Ted MaciagUSA––––
21631Gualtiero PiccoI––––
 757Andrej UsanovRUS278,764–280,515–
 638Igor SafianykUKR260,568–––
 591Peter ArlautzkiCH–260,076––

Class 3

PosLicenceNameNationHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final
11156Nils BjörkS275,756279,723285,628285,628
21164Evgenij SolovievRUS230,602267,337281,137281,137
31161Daiva AmsiejuteLIT273,79––273,79
41310Rune GranbergS271,047–268,209271,047
51202Leonid RoibuRUS255,994264,264254,975264,264
61170Vladimir KrigerRUS263,749––263,749
71288Vladimir KiperRUS259,052257,806259,934259,934
81151Mart SeppEST–258,851–258,851
9980Ülo LiimaskEST214,043222,393228,87228,87
101101Lauri TederEST–141,465–141,465

Class 4

PosLicenceNameNationHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final
11277Jan-Erik FalkS303,982308,21–308,21
21283Nils BjörkS299,512306,197302,689306,197
31199Priit HoyerEST300,576303,705–303,705
41281Gualtiero PiccoI302,572295,22–302,572
51229Alberto AdreaniI297,026––297,026
6159Thomas FinnD288,971292,313295,728295,728
71222Igor AximovRUS294,776–294,55294,55
81200Tonu SeppEST–293,029–293,029
9352Edvard StellingLIT290,666––290,666
101207Vladimir VolkovRUS–286,163–286,163
11600Daniel KiechlCH282,026–285,242285,242
12100Anette BesangD280,629–284,637284,637
131160Patrick KochCH284,41277,831279,263284,41
141278Viktor VasilenkoUKR–275,239280,893280,893
151313Laurent KrasznaiF270,059–276,622276,622
16861Yuri PavlovRUS261,62275,843275,961275,961
171312Urs BachCH––275,163275,163
18810Vasil ChristichenkoUKR258,493265,529–265,529
191245Lyubomir KonarskiBUL260,21262,894262,285262,894
20601Fabian SchmutzCH243,209––243,209
 1221Igor AximovRUS–285,465––
 1244Lyubomir KonarskiBUL252,07–––

Class 5

PosLicenceNameNationHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final
1681Gualtiero PiccoI339,543334,373–339,543
2950Tonu SeppEST337,93––337,93
3122Michel DuranF–334,662337,072337,072
41195Nils BjörkS329,75329,169332,387332,387
51224Mats BöhlinS276,889331,768–331,768
6903Willi HähnsenD327,054329,506329,402329,506
755Walter RöderD328,899329,269–329,269
81291Sergej PrigorevRUS305,862328,287–328,287
9160Horst DennelerD324,695328,193321,294328,193
101290Vladimir MedvedevRUS322,885325,642–325,642
11123Danielle DuranF–316,321325,26325,26
12–Steve MorseUSA323,333–319,204323,333
137Tony PeacockAUS306,221312,924322,776322,776
14370Harald ArlautzkiD321,367322,751–322,751
15560Endre BogdanH321,444318,858–321,444
16972Serge HolcF320,594––320,594
171267Pavel DmitrievRUS–316,654320,46320,46
18–Stuart HamillUSA–319,924–319,924
1912Robert BuckleyAUS313,582318,416314,901318,416
2014Paul-Otto StröbelCH––317,139317,139
211099Ando RohtmetsEST315,444–313,777315,444
2294Johan ClasonS314,409––314,409
232John WalkerAUS311,685314,343312,069314,343
241032Yuri LysakUKR312,2––312,2
251315Rumen MandovBUL––306,249306,249
261179Philipp MeierCH296,045302,532–302,532
27617Philipp StranzingerD299,021223,428–299,021
281274Regis DuranF––298,756298,756
291191Valeri TetliashovUKR–276,915276,915
30478Magnus LaasEST247,847–266,288266,288
311279Marin LesikovBUL––––
629Horst DennelerD316,894317,16320,504–

Teams

PosNationTotal1.5 cc1.5 cc2.5 cc2.5 cc3.5 cc3.5 cc5 cc5 cc10 cc10 cc
1Sweden19914009170400169400300169127
2Estonia1620225224002259571225533004
3Russia1256169953007130012771305340
4Germany7843007195400095179571
5Italy6960000001691274000
6France45940012730007022530
7Switzerland39012753169000221351
8Lithuania2650000225040000
9Ukraine1223005322009530
10USA611713000000229
11Australia2400000000177
12Hungary1300000000130
13Bulgaria60000004020
14Norway00000000000